Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

Altamont Ave Oakland, CA, 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

7331879

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

983779

Tagged:

pothole

Description

how come this has not been fixed yet if this got reported 7 months ago?

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Is there a hole, or is it more like an entire area that looks crumbled like an alligator's back or a bunch of cracks?
A. More like an entire area
Q. How large is it?
A. huge
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Driving
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. no

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Johnette Wilson-Stitt (Registered User)

  • Sally tomatoes (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • MERC (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.