Dead skunk in road Archived

24 Hemmingway Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 330

Issue ID:

734030

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

2399 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, odor

Description

There is a dead skunk on Hemmingway right in front of #24 when you first turn off of Quinnipiac. It was hit last night. Since it's right in the middle of the street, it can be hard to avoid when there is oncoming traffic, so it's making things a bit unpleasant due to the smell. Would be great to get this removed today!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.