Pedestrian Signal Archived

S Orange St New Haven, CT 06510, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 820

Issue ID:

73427

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1732 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8937

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk, snow

Description

The pedestrian crosswalk at Orange Street and George Street is knocked over. perhaps hit by a car or plow.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.