Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

204 Second St Newark 07107, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7350601

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Lower Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

Alley way full of garbage for the past month

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.