George St near College needs serious salt! Archived

300 George St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

73539

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1273 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

George St. downtown was very dodgy today at the pm rush hour, and needs salt. The buildings on either side are creating shadow, so the snow left on the street is not melting, and is making for a hazardous condition. Thx.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.