Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Graffiti Acknowledged

New Jersey Turnpike E Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2330

Issue ID:

7356743

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

A lot of graffiti on the side of the building facing the i-78 east 14 C off ramp to the holland tunnel.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Graffiti on Private Property
Q. Is the Graffiti offensive?
A. No

5 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Dan Relton (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DNI - Ray (Verified Official)

  • lackawanabldg (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.