Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7362893

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003188324

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

I would like to file a complaint against the person closing all the cases in East Boston for public works even though the job wasn’t done. He seems to think it’s ok to have gang graffiti on city equipment. Is that what the mayor thinks? Does the mayor promote gang graffiti?? Please talk to this employee and tell him to not close cases unless the job is done. He doesn’t seem interested in doing extra work.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.