Water Line Leak Archived

3945 Poinsettia Dr Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

7363450

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Water Line Leak

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

74598

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

This is the 3rd time you have been out for the same leak. Facing the house, the front left corner of the property 1 foot off the side walk. There still is the whole you guys didn't fill in from the last 2 times. Been wet in the hole and if you step in it water comes out. About 10 feet from the house in ground meter. Please repair and please ask the team to fill in the hole this time. Again, 3rd time for the same repair.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.