Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Acknowledged

1801 Oakwood Ave Ne Huntsville, AL, 35811, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1360

Issue ID:

7365506

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

The sidewalk for children that go to school at Chapman School that starts at 1801 Oakwwod ave. and ends at Reuben Dr. there are low spots North and south of the bridge that crosses the Dallas Branch even after the rain is over water stands for days, I live next to the crosswalk and can see the school from my house but after the rain is gone I have to carry my Grandson to school in my car because of this problem so his shoes and socks don't get wet.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.