Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

25 Amaranth Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7365663

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree roots raising sidewalk and curb.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.