Drug dealers and loitering Archived

717 E Martin St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

73712

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

326 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drug dealing

Description

There are always a large number of people congregating at this strip mall selling drugs, panhandling and loitering.

Wouldn't this qualify this place of business as a Nuisance address?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.