Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

17 Walnut St Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7376849

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

Trucks turning corner from Metcalf St. onto Walnut St. are driving on the sidewalk, crushing and depressing the sidewalk. New cracks and depressions appeared this morning creating a tripping hazard to passers by.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.