Noise Ordiance Archived

119 Sugar Bluff Ln Nw Madison, AL, 35757, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7378905

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Description

Dogs continue to bark throughout the day and late at night through early morning. This is causing interruption in sleep at night because the dogs are constantly barking (occurs almost every night). Is there anything further action that can be taken?


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • NavyWife (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • BK (Registered User)

  • Closed Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • BK (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.