Graffiti Archived

1308 Narcisco Ct Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87112, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1088700

Issue ID:

7379614

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Vista Del Mundo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200206-001041

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

On Monte Verde, on mountain side of small park, about 50 yards off Lomas. Graffiti on blue metal city garbage can associated with the park. Unclear why address of Narcisco came up because the marker was not on Narcisco. Sorry for the confusion.

Thanks very much!

also asked...
Q. What type of surface?
A. Metal

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.