Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Sidewalk/Curb Gutter Acknowledged

401 Chestnut Ave South San Francisco, CA, 94080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7382925

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Gutter

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

53270

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

resident Carmen Hidalgo at 401 Chestnut Ave. She told me about concrete that is being lifted behind the homes to the right of her house and that there is a tripping hazard. I told her I would report it and put it in the queue her email address is carmegos@gmail.com and she would like to be kept in the loop through SCF. I have attached a picture for the exact area where the trees are damaging concrete.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

  • City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

  • City of South San Francisco (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.