All-day long drinking, public urination, intoxication Open

Driver Plaza Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

738653

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

7863 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

480097

Description

Driver Plaza needs help from every city agency. It is frequently the site of all-day drinking fests, the trees are dying from the daily, constant urination by the drunks who party there, and the tree planters are giant garbage cans where the drunks throw their cigarette butts, liquor bottles, needles, cans, and other nasty garbage. The bus stop glass is frequently shattered by drunk, angry people. Families try to walk their dogs and children through the gross mess and cyclists try to navigate this bike corridor without getting flats from all the broken glass.


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Live Near Driver Plaza (Guest)

  • Over It (Guest)

  • More than tired of Driver Park (Guest)

  • Over It (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • peace for oakland (Guest)

  • Former Driver Park User (Guest)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • Michael (Registered User)

  • katelynw (Registered User)

  • Eileen (Registered User)

  • stapy thims (Registered User)

  • stapy thims (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...