East Raleigh Bus Stop Trash Bin Archived

Corner Of N. King Charles Rd. At Glascock Ave. At Bus Stop Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

738673

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

385 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, bench

Description

The trash bin attached to the Bus stop sign was over-flowing with trash and trash all around the area including the bench and street on the S. side of N. King Charles.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.