Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Street lights Acknowledged

1010 Revere Beach Pkwy Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7390338

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Street lights

Viewed:

258 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Street light needed on the Stockton St parking lot entry to CVS. It is very dark at night, and I have almost been struck by cars who were turning into the lot on two separate occasions.

also asked...
Q. Please provide the pole number.
A. Pole needed

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Registered User)

  • RAH (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.