Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2835 24th St N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7394424

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

7427342

Description

Tenants at 2835 24th Ave N Saint Petersburg FL 33713 continue to pile garbage bags outside on the side back yard of the house (visible from the street) now for 3 weeks. Now there are approximately 6-8 garbage bags in pile.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.