Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Acknowledged

8415 Olive St Oakland, CA 94621, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 540

Issue ID:

7394463

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Webster

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

984780

Tagged:

robbery

Description

I reported this stolen car to OPD two weeks ago. the owner was located, and came out to look at his car. He has not been back yet to move or pick up his car. Please tow this car away. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. “***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send staff to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Honda Acura, 4 doors, metallic blue
Q. What is license plate number? (If no license plate, type "none")
A. see photo
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. 3 weeks

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.