Codes Compliance Archived

304–344 Bayshore Dr Ne Saint Petersburg 33701, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7394539

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

16 times

Reported:

on

Description

Irrigation system operating during a strong front with heavy winds, rain and lightning. Storm predicted with plenty of advance notice.
Residents get violations for watering grass-city should be held responsible as well.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.