Parking related issue Archived

57-99 Brooks Park Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7395536

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Parking-Related issue

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Residents park on the sidewalk of Brooks Park instead of street parking, completely blocking sidewalk. House at corner of 222 Main St and Brooks Park.

also asked...
Q. Please describe parking issue
A. Cars parked on and blocking sidewalk

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.