Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Pothole Acknowledged

505 Concord Ave Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7397291

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

280 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The unused railroad tracks stick up from the road quite a bit, especially in the path of the tires where the asphalt has compressed, creating a terrible bump. This is true for both directions, east and westbound.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Public Works - TS (Streets & Sewers) (Verified Official)

  • Doug Brown (Registered User)

  • Public Works - DA (Inspections) (Verified Official)

  • Closed City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Doug Brown (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Hall – DR (Verified Official)

  • CK (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.