Ditch,Drainage/Flooding or Erosion issue INSIDE of "RIGHT OF WAY" (ROW) (within 12 feet of street) Archived

1133 Alford Ave Birmingham, AL, 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7397416

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Ditch,Drainage/Flooding or Erosion issue OUTSIDE OF "RIGHT OF WAY" (ROW) (Beyond 12 feet of the street)

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Sherwood ln between marion and haden st. The road is extremely eroded and not drivable. Some of these houses exclusively use this road to get to their houses.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.