Overnight Parking Archived

33 Vesey Rd Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7399516

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

There have been two cars parked in front of 33 Vesey Road for over two months during at least one plowable snow. The cars have never been moved once in this time and never ticketed. Isn't overnight parking illegal?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.