Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Other Acknowledged

35 Franklin St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7400013

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Broken Water Main!!!! Water coming up through pavement running down hill to Washington Park. Icy mess this water main has been leaking for 2 years. Keeps getting bigger and bigger each year. I have reported this to city last year and again last week. This needs to be fixed.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Tom Ambrosino (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.