Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Street Light Pole Down Acknowledged

2011 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7402434

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

53 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

Base for defunct signal control box needs removal.

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Metal
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. N/A. This is closest category

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.