Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Carcass Removal Acknowledged

37 Jewell Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7403416

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Carcass Removal

Viewed:

7 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

deer in the intersection/ turn lane

also asked...
Q. Is the carcass in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. Is the carcass on a "State Road/Highway" (i.e. Road with a Route Number)? (Yes, No)
A. No
Q. Type of Animal (Dog, Cat, Deer, Squirrel, Raccoon, Opossum, Skunk, etc.)
A. deer
Q. Closest Address #?
A. Jewell Rd
Q. Street Name the carcass is on?
A. Solomon's island Rd and jewell
Q. Nearest Cross Street?
A. fairhaven rd
Q. Direction on road?
A. south
Q. Please describe the location of the animal (so it can be found)
A. turnlane

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tammy Johnson (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.