Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

9 Harvard St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31125

Issue ID:

7403910

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

DEAD TREE LOCATED BEHIND HER PROPERTY IN PLAYGROUND AREA, CLAIMING DANGEROUS CONDITIONS THE HANGING BRANCHES FALLEN ON HER PROPERTY,

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.