Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property Acknowledged

164 Franklin Ave Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7405172

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Code Enforcement Issues -- Private Property

Viewed:

304 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This home's back yard is on the side of our yard and this rental home's trash and such is sinking down into my yard. Since this home is a 100% rental property, there is no one there to help with this issue. Please request the home owner tend to his back yard and clean it up. His trash and junk is falling onto my driveway and cars. I have other pictures if you need them.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.