BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead Archived

Corbin Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7405620

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Diseased and /or Dead

Viewed:

103 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead leaning tree at the intersection of Corbin and Kingsley when you are coming from the Riverside Dr end of Corbin.

also asked...
Q. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree?
A. on the side of the road - possibly on the right of way
Q. Are the roots exposed?
A. No
Q. CITY PERSONNEL ONLY - RESPOND: R-O-W Check Requested
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.