Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing Acknowledged

4000 Vineville Ave Macon, GA 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7408599

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Signal Timing

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The Light for the traffic going up and down vineville Avenue.s staying green for way too long. I come through around 5:15 a.m. And I have to wait a Very long time before it changes to let me go across vineville. Please fix the sensor that realizes no one is coming or reduce the timing to change for the other flows of traffic earlier

also asked...
Q. Please provide exact location
A. vineville and forest hill intersection

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.