Signs Archived

38 Edgewood St Needham, MA 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7409074

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Edgewood Street sign at Washington Ave falling over. needs repair.

also asked...
Q. What kind of sign?
A. Street
Q. Where is the sign located (i.e. on the corner, lying down, in the road, etc)?
A. corner of Edgewood Ave at Washington Ave.
Q. Is there damage or correction required to the pole?
A. unknown
Q. Please provide any additional information about the sign issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.