Cow Heads and other Animal Parts and other trash Archived

Beach Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6340

Issue ID:

740988

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1876 times

Neighborhood:

Prescott Oakland Point

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

480278

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is a large pile of trash including several cow heads and other animal parts, not only is this ugly trash it's a health hazzard. please make this a top priority for clean up. and have street cleaners scrub the road when the trash is removed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.