Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

Cowperthwaite St & Dewolfe St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7409880

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Riverside

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

We need a No Right Turn On Red sign here on DeWolfe Street immediately. Drivers never wait for cyclists or pedestrians trying to cross the street in the crosswalk. I have countless video of near-misses between cars and pedestrians.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. Vehicles are turning right on red
Q. Cycling complaint
A. Vehicles are running red light

4 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • andiwm2003 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - DB (Signals) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Traffic - DB (Signals) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.