Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk - Damage Acknowledged

3437 69th Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7940

Issue ID:

7409943

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Sidewalk - Damage

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

985924

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

curb erode

also asked...
Q. Is there a tree nearby with roots that may be the cause?
A. NO
Q. Has anyone been hurt by it?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Please describe the precise location (e.g., next to the bus bench)
A. west sidewalk curb
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect. *ALSO* To avoid delays, provide a detailed description of the issue. *PHOTOS* are helpful.
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.