Pothole / Road Repair Archived

1015 Signal Pointe Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120

Issue ID:

7410498

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Pothole / Road Repair

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6073

Description

broken pavement in shoulder area AND potholes outside shoulder area make this VERY dangerous for bicycles, who swerve to avoid both in downhill area, approaching stop sign at Signal Pointe


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • VG (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.