Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Pinellas Trail Acknowledged

9343 Blind Pass Rd St Pete Beach, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

7410877

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Pinellas Trail

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

the ramp gouge in asphalt at the bottom of the overpass ramp at Seminole Blvd. The problem site is on the south end on the right side. If a tire gets caught in this rut, there will be a terrible accident with possible injuries.

Tony Cahill Jr.


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.