PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL Open

2690 Riverside Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 409880

Issue ID:

7414526

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - COMMERCIAL

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Rear parking lot beside Burrus Road needs cleaning asap. Towels, bedspeads, blankets are hanging on rear fence. Debris by dumpster. Large street light with pole has been laying down in the lot at least 2 years. Pimps and Drug Dealers throw their trash over the fence and litter Burrus Road. This is in front of our quite neighborhood and we have to ride by this daily.

also asked...
Q. Type of property
A. Business
Q. Please provide exact location - street # and street name
A. 2690 Riverside Drive, Macon GA RED CARPET INN

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...