Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn Acknowledged

90-168 Chestnut St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7414833

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Actually on town property on Chestnut Street where the gas lines were put in that beer bottles, papers, trash etc. is accumulating. Also there is poison ivy that is growing there and it has been brought to the towns attention and still never addressed. As a near by resident we do try and "clean" up some of the debris but feel this something the town staff should be addressing. Make Randolph proud and healthy. Note: there has been a child's swimming pool on this property and has been there for over 25 years...

also asked...
Q. Please choose issue
A. Trash & Debris

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.