Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

125 121st Ave Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7415505

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Bathroom and balcony added

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue or Complaint?
A. a couple of issues. they added a bathroom and a balcony above it. It worries me that the balcony is unsafe. It doesnt look to be secured proper as well as the poor quality of the railing. They are also using the property as a hotel and gloats as to the fact that they have a darling guesthouse. If you search under VRBO, AIRbnb and at one point Expedia. They have split the place up into I believe 5 units. With separate locked doors. Ill bet they have not complied with local tax offices for the bed tax as well.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Administration (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged CODE-2 (Verified Official)

  • CODE-2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.