Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Storm Drain Clog Acknowledged

Leyburn Ct Raleigh, NC, 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7416011

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Storm Drain Clog

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

663468

Tagged:

signs, drain problem

Description

New homes, water run-off collected in rock filled mud pit. It is not tied in to storm drain system, overflow goes into neighboring yards. Ruining fence and yard. Really poor design. Neighbors all upset, including residents of the new homes causing this.

also asked...
Q. Is there standing water?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the standing water?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Mosquito pit, see photo.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.