Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

Nj-139 E Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7416322

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

139 east bound coming from the underground roadway onto the bridge to Jersey Ave the lane lines for the center lane just disappear as traffic comes from the upper part. What lane am I in? No one knows because the lane just ends. I know this area has been under construction for a while and it probably state of NJ responsibility, but it needs to get fixed. If City of JC can’t, please contact the state. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.