Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

1209 Heritage Greens Dr Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 26940

Issue ID:

7418577

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

After storm last week light fixture at top of pole partially disconnected and is hanging

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. In heritage meadows neighborhood. Light is just before our house

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.