Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

Corey Ave & Gulf Blvd Saint Petersburg, FL, 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 382100

Issue ID:

7418653

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

St. Pete Beach

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

75074

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

When on 75 Ave at Gulf Blvd St. Pete Beach, the traffic signal directing traffic toward Pasadena is green a very short interval. If this can be adjusted to help cars/buses departing the plaza bus stops.
Especially with another Spring break upon us.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.