Garbage Can - Broken Archived

2220 Bide A Wee Dr Ne Huntsville, AL, 35801, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7418677

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Garbage in Street

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Residents at this location do not bring their garbage can in from the street after 24 hours. It is now Thursday and garbage pick up was on Monday.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.