Other Archivado

1000 Se 3rd Ave Gainesville, FL 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reportero

Issue ID:

7419303

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Visto:

23 veces

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

tree, trash

Descripción

we need a street sweeper on the rail/trail path from University/Waldo all the way down to Depot Park. The last storm brought down a ton of debris and the path is a mess. The branches make skateboarding and rollerblading really dangerous.

también preguntó...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. rail trail path sweeping

Post a New Comment

4 Comentar

  • myGNV (Verificación Oficial)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Verificación Oficial)

  • PRCA Primary 2 (Verificación Oficial)

  • Cerrado PRCA Primary 2 (Verificación Oficial)

Los comentarios están cerrados para temas archivados.