Police General Issue Archived

1361 Sw Garfield Ave Topeka 66604, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7419842

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Police General Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

105718

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

*** 2nd time Report***. Previously reported on 1/13/20 on issue# 104674. Closed by TPD with NO action taken. Jeep does not run. Tag was removed the day the officer closed the previous complaint. It has now been a non functioning vehicle parked for 60 days, 30 days with 6 month old expired tag, and now another 30 days with no tag displayed. Tires are now going flat from non use. Would appreciate having this abandoned vehicle tagged and see some follow up this time.


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.