Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sediment / Mud Run-off Acknowledged

8309 Leyburn Ct Raleigh, NC 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7420223

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sediment / Mud Run-off

Viewed:

16 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

664603

Tagged:

flood, signs

Description

Poorly designed retention pond, mud pit. Overflow floods neighboring yards.

also asked...
Q. Is there construction in your area?
A. YES
Q. Where is the mud located/going?
A. Private Property
Q. Please describe the issue.
A. Big hole, with pipes allowing overflow into yards.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.