Acknowledged by: Alameda, CA

Storm Drain Maintenance Non Emergency Acknowledged

3101 Lincoln Ave Alameda, CA, 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7420284

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance Non Emergency

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-02-0121

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The water from our neighbors’ sump pumps collects on the street and is not flowing to the storm drain. This is an ongoing problem that has not been solved by weekly street cleaning and occasional power washing. The water is stagnant and starting to smell, and my kids have fallen I nto it as they get out of the car or cross the street. The street needs to be re-graded at an incline toward the storm drain so the water can flow. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please specify the problem.
A. Standing Water in Parking Lane

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.